Small_1542049447-ellwein
Darren Ellwein ext 5200
SMS Principal
Administration
605-743-2567
Small_1542049532-hartzler
Brad Hartzler ext 5104
SMS Assistant Principal
Administration
605-743-2567
Small_1542049271-atwood
Betsy Atwood ext 5143
Counselor
Counseling Services
605-743-2567
Small_1542049730-burrack
Courtney Burrack ext 3007
Admin Assistant
Office Staff
605-743-2567
Small_1542049819-backman
Debra Backman ext 5205
School Nurse
Nursing
605-743-2567
Small_christopher
Barb Christopher ext 3049
Technology Integrationist
South Middle School
605-743-2567
Small_1544026903-jones
Kristi Jones ext 5107
Librarian
Library
605-743-2567
Small_1542049948-carmany
Elliot Carmany ext 3419
6th Grade Advanced & General Math
Math
605-743-2567
Small_1542050362-delle
John Delle ext 5301
7th Grade English Language Arts
English
605-743-2567
Small_1542050461-dick
Matt Dick ext 5183
8th Grade US History
Social Science
605-743-2567
Small_diede
Carla Diede ext 5145
Math/Idea Foundry, 8th Grade Advanced Math
Math
605-743-2567
Small_donnelly
Jason Donnelly ext 5164
6th Grade Advanced & General Math
Math
605-743-2567
Small_esser
Jennifer Esser ext 5199
8th Grade Advanced & General Science
Science
605-743-2567
Small_farrell
Megan Farrell ext 3255
8th Grade English Language Arts
English
605-743-2567
Small_meland
Tyler Fitz ext 3421
6th Grade Advanced & Gernal Social Studies
Social Science
605-743-2567
Small_jensen
Tony Jensen ext 5162
8th Grade Advanced & General English Language Arts
English
605-743-2567
Small_johnson
Stefanie Johnson ext 5201
7th Grade Science
Science
605-743-2567
Small_kaltwasser
Jared Kaltwasser ext 3073
8th Grade English Language Arts/US History
Social Science
605-743-2567
Small_long
Allie Long ext 3072
6th Grade English Language Arts
English
605-743-2567
Small_ludens
Levi Ludens ext 3346
8th Grade Advanced & General Math
Math
605-743-2567
Small_lund
Erica Lund ext 3423
7th Grade Advanced & General Geography
Social Science
605-743-2567
Small_fitz
Jordan Meland ext 3420
6th Grade General Science/FACS
ENCORE
605-743-2567
Small_j.murphy
Jeanine Murphy ext 3210
6th Grade English Language Arts
English
605-743-2567
Small_murphy
Randi Murphy ext 5128
Art
ENCORE
605-743-2567
Small_mutziger
Brenda Mutziger ext 5101
7th Grade English Language Arts
English
605-743-2567
Small_pettinger
Maria Pettinger ext 5102
Spanish/English Language Arts
ENCORE
605-743-2567
Small_laine
Angie Plaine ext5108
Advanced & General Science
Science
605-743-2567
Small_reuer
Kerry Reuer ext 5272
Chorus
ENCORE
605-743-2567
Small_robel
Sara Robel ext 5198
8th Grade Math/PLTW
Math
605-743-2567
Small_robinson
Matt Robinson ext 5188
7th Grade Geography
Social Science
605-743-2567
Small_rockvam
Greg Rockvam ext 5238
Physical Education 6th & 8th Grade
Wellness
605-743-2567
Small_1540491108-rosberg
Brittney Rosberg ext 5203
7th Grade Health/Physical Education
Wellness
605-743-2567
Small_stewart
Chris Stewart ext 3163/5106
Tech Ed/Computer/PLTW
ENCORE
605-743-2567
Small_stiegel
Emily Stiegel ext 5103
Band Director
ENCORE
605-743-2567
Small_tschudy
Mona Tschudy 5184
7th Grade General Science
Science
605-743-2567
Small_wieman
Kirsten Wieman ext5177
7th Grade General Math
Math
605-743-2567
Small_williams
Byron Williams ext3069
Computer
South Middle School
605-743-2567
Small_wright
Paige Wright ext5211
6th Grade Advanced & General Social Studies
Social Science
605-743-2567
Small_1544024786-rieck__mark
Mark Rieck
District Behavior Specialist
SPED/Support Staff
605-743-2567
Small_1542133385-ayala
Christina Ayala ext 3302
Special Education Teacher
SPED/Support Staff
605-743-2567
Small_1542733016-howard
Kyler Howard ext 3422
Special Education Teacher
SPED/Support Staff
605-743-2567
Small_kayl
Jeff Kayl ext 3248
Special Education Teacher
SPED/Support Staff
605-743-2567
Small_stassi
Becky Stassi ext 5172
Special Education Teacher
SPED/Support Staff
605-743-2567
Small_1540498318-mckay
Sable McKay ext 5172
SPED Aide
SPED/Support Staff
605-743-2567
Small_1540498342-nelson
Andrew Nelson
SPED Aide
SPED/Support Staff
605-743-2567
Small_1540491301-weeldreyer
Brittany Weeldreyer
SPED Aide
SPED/Support Staff
605-743-2567
Small_1540498294-winge
Robyn Winge
SPED Aide
SPED/Support Staff
605-743-2567
Small_lenz
Sam Lenz ext 5208
6th Grade Tutor
South Middle School
605-743-2567
Small_1540491140-vandelune
Rob VandeLune ext3289
8th Grade Tutor
605-743-2567
Small_anderson
Adam Anderson ext 3289
7th Grade Tutor
South Middle School
605-743-2567
Small_1540493675-smith
Clement Smith
Kitchen Supervisor
Food Services
605-743-2567
Small_1542050153-condon
Susan Condon
Kitchen Assistant
Food Services
605-743-2567
Small_1540495187-montgomery
Julie Montgomery
Kitchen Assistant
Food Services
605-743-2567
Small_1540495636-spenny
Ida Spenny
Kitchen Assistant
Food Services
605-743-2567
Small_1540496599-thomas
Beth Thomas
Kitchen Assistant
Food Services
605-743-2567
Small_1540497824-garcia
Arthur Garcia
Maintenance
Custodial | Maintenance
605-743-2567
Small_1540497096-m.tschudy
Michaeld Tschudy
Custodian
Custodial | Maintenance
605-743-2567
Small_1540494409-p_dirks
Patricia Dirks
Custodian
Custodial | Maintenance
605-743-2567
Small_1540494608-kandt
Eric Kandt
Custodian
Custodial | Maintenance
605-743-2567
Small_1540495386-alice
Alice Otim
Custodian
Custodial | Maintenance
605-743-2567