Ryan Rollinger ext 5007
Principal
High School
605-743-2567
Brad Seamer ext 5008
Assistant Principal: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Kay Bass ext 6158
Assistant Principal
High School
605-743-2567
Jim Altenburg ext 3014
Activities Director
High School
605-743-2567
Rox Bicknase ext 6193
Admin Assistant (Front Office)
High School
605-743-2567
Karin Borgmann ext 3537
Admin Assistant (Freshman Academy)
High School
605-743-2567
Kelly Buchanan
Admin Assistant (LEAP High)
Office Staff
605-743-2567
Jane Klemme ext 3061
Admin Assistant (Front Office)
High School
605-743-2567
Renee Rebnord ext 6189
Admin Assistant (Front Office)
High School
605-743-2567
Corey Pedersen ext 6186
Admin Assistant (Attendance Office)
High School
605-743-2567
Shelby Meyer ext 6215
Attendance Supervisor (Attendance Office)
High School
605-743-2567
Dana Bigge ext 6114
CL 11th & 12th Counselor
High School
605-743-2567
Mikell Hebig ext 5118
TL 9th & 10th Grade Counselor
High School
605-743-2567
Kendra Niklason ext 3461
CL 9th & 10th Grade Counselor
High School
605-743-2567
Leigh Thelen ext 6169
TL 11th & 12th Grade Counselor
High School
605-743-2567
Michael Amolins ext 6180
Curriculum Director
High School
605-743-2567
JoAnne VerMulm ext 6143
Communications Director
High School
605-743-2567
Travis Johns ext 6120
School Resource Officer
High School
605-743-2567
Lynda Nix ext 3033
Social Worker
High School
605-743-2567
John Ratzloff ext 6147
School Psychologist
High School
605-743-2567
Stefanie Gross ext 6105
Instructional Coach
High School
605-743-2567
Tim Goettsch ext 6308
On-Line Learning Coordinator/Testing
High School
605-743-2567
Breanne Lynch ext 3468
Career Coach
High School
605-743-2567
Chad Ray
Behavior Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Tiffany Benham ext 6433
English Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Jessica Berg ext 6301
English Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Lisa Brandt ext 6011
English Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Alyssa Chambers ext 6405
English Teacher: Freshman Academy | Volleyball Coach
High School
605-743-2567
Kaye DesLauriers ext 6159
English Teacher | Volleyball coach
High School
605-743-2567
Cheryl Geraets ext 6021
English Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Samantha Hettinger ext 6523
English Teacher: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Kama Konda-Varilek ext 6131
English Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Jason Kurtz ext 6319
English Teacher: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Patrick Pope
English Teacher: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Stacia Rawhouser ext 3265
English Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Kit Rodgers ext 6226
English Teacher | Debate
High School
605-743-2567
Michael Smith ext 6178
English Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Caitlin Stratton ext 5258
English Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Anthony Tucker ext 3063
English Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Darin Dahle ext 6407
Math Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Kelly Franken ext 6161
Math Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Kelsey Folkers ext 6220
Math Teacher: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Greg Hammerquist ext 6134
Math Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Abby Johnson ext 6123
Math Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Katrina Kruse ext 6526
Math Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Barry Longden ext 6528
Math Teacher: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Tyler Maxwell ext 6508
Math Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Jason Michel ext 6529
Math Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Julie Ollerich ext 6531
Math Teacher: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Jacob Pohlmann ext 6434
Math Teacher: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Kristen Tupps ext 6313
Math Teacher: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Brandon White ext 6112
Math Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Mick Zeman ext 6315
Math Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Heather Allmendinger ext 6420
Technology
High School
605-743-2567
Tracey Heiden ext 6421
Technology Assistant
High School
605-743-2567
Brian Plahn ext 3428
Tech Integrationist
High School
605-743-2567
Jay Staebell ext 7734
Technology
High School
605-743-2567
Ashley Wilson ext 6421
Technology
High School
605-743-2567
Michelle Cotter ext 6299
Nurse
High School
605-743-2567
Kristi Dancsisin ext 6172
Business Education Teacher & Librarian: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Eve Langerock ext 6133
Librarian
High School
605-743-2567
Ann DeLay
Tutor: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Jolayne Hanson ext 6148
Tutor
High School
605-743-2567
Virginia Olson ext 3431
Tutor
High School
605-743-2567
Eric Baird ext 6425
Social Science Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Nathan Carruthers ext 6195
Social Science Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Katie Cook ext 6155
Social Science Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
David Dohn ext 6126
Social Science Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Rob Doyen ext 6191
Social Science Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Matt Genrich ext 6309
Social Science Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Chase Lettau ext 6527
Social Science Teacher: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Nick Mayer ext 6101
Social Science Teacher: Freshman Academy | Girls Basketball Coach
High School
605-743-2567
Colby Peterson ext 6307
Social Science Teacher: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Geoffrey Place ext 6219
Social Science Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Rayna Summers ext 6537
Social Science Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Mark Abrahamson ext 6431
Science Teacher: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Anne Bartunek ext 6010
Science Teacher: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Sarah Brink ext 6310
Science Teacher: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Lisa Cardillo ext 6171
Science Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Benjamin DeNeui ext 6314
Science Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Alex Herold
Science Teacher
High School
605.743.2567
Andrew Koch ext 6524
Science Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Kevin Kroger ext 6162
Science Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Lindsey Kuper ext 6232
Science Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Zach Merrick ext 6223
Science Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Blaze Okerlund ext 6406
Science Teacher | SPECTRUM Alliance | Concessions
High School
605-743-2567
Adam Pohlmann ext 6535
Science Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Lori Splett ext 3079
Science Teacher: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Matt Termansen ext 6312
Science Teacher | Boys & Girls Tennis
High School
605-743-2567
Angela Wachal ext 6107
Science Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Spencer Wahl
Assistant Band Director
High School
605.743.2567
Tracy Bird ext 6108
Art Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Erika Kruggel ext 6132
Art Teacher/Student Council
High School
605-743-2567
Jason Groon ext 6140
Band
High School
605-743-2567
Ali Hefner ext 6117
Choir Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Kari Vosburg ext 6325
Choir Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Shane Wuebben x6539
Fine Arts Director
High School
605-743-2567
Amanda Berg ext 5018
Theatre Manager | Drama Club
High School
605-743-2567
Stacy Adamson
SPED Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Joslin Bucholz
Education Assistant
High School
605-743-2567
Lora Clark
Education Assistant
High School
605-743-2567
Kris Dunn ext 6165
SPED Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Paige Edwards
SPED Teacher: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Brooke Grass ext 6340
SPED Teacher: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Emma Haberman ext 6522
SPED Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Jake Holen
Success Center SPED Education Assistant
High School
605-743-2567
Amy Hollingsworth ext 6103
SPED Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Shana Legg ext 6110
SPED Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Janel Jessen
Education Assistant
High School
605-743-2567
Sue Kluin
Education Assistant
High School
605-743-2567
Koree McLellan
Education Assistant
High School
605.743.2567
Aiden Miller
Education Assistant
605-743-2567
Andrew Nelson
Education Assistant
High School
605.743.2567
Kelli Wenande
Education Assistant
High School
605.743.2567
Kaitlin Wilson
Education Assistant
High School
605-743-2567
Jessica Veen
Education Assistant
High School
605.743.2567
Taylor Burkett
Auto Mechanics Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Josh Christiansen ext 6217
Ag Teacher | FFA
High School
605-743-2567
Tara Fastert ext 6411
Ag Teacher | FFA
High School
605-743-2567
Terry Konechne x6525
Building Trades Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Amos Ferguson ext 6209
Leap High Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Greg Ford ext 6135
Leap High Director/Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Katie Nelson ext 6306
Leap High Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Randy Shogren ext 6187
Leap High Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Stephanie Hovda-Kroger
ASL Teacher | Gymnastics Coach
High School
605-743-2567
Derek Alarie Ext 6311
Spanish Teacher: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Sam Eisele ext 6196
Spanish Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Katherine Housiaux ext 6170
Spanish Teacher: Freshman Academy
High School
605-743-2567
Hilary Hallman ext 6543
Spanish Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Ruth Wells
EL Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Taro Fujimoto ext 6106
Wellness Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Andy Kleinjan ext 6104
Wellness Teacher | Basketball
High School
605-743-2567
Scott Langerock ext 6200
Wellness Teacher | Boys Basketball
High School
605-743-2567
Craig Imme ext 6122
Audio Visual
High School
605-743-2567
Tracy Kern ext 6339
FACS Teacher | FCCLA | Educators Rising
High School
605-743-2567
Deb Rombough ext 5127
FACS Teacher | FCCLA
High School
605-743-2567
Ryan Kroger ext 6115
Business Education Teacher | DECA
High School
605-743-2567
Dylan Bunting
Athletic Trainer
High School
605-743-2567
Kyle Wiebesiek
Athletic Trainer/Teacher
High School
605-743-2567
Joey Clark
Custodian
High School
605-743-2567
Woody DeBruin
Custodian
High School
605-743-2567
Gary Juhnke ext 6403
Maintenance
High School
605-743-2567
Janet Soper
Custodian
High School
605-743-2567
Paul Sylvester
Custodian
High School
605-743-2567
Karen Hofer ext 5017
Food Service Supervisor
High School
605-743-2567
Vicky Houg
Kitchen Assistant
High School
605-743-2567
Lavonna Lems Ext 5017
Kitchen Assistant
High School
6057432567
Darren Pierson
Kitchen Assistant
High School
605-743-2567
Jennifer Wilson Ext 5017
Kitchen Assistant
High School
6057432567
Lorrie Wentz ext 6587
School Store Assistant
High School
605-743-2567